Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
China Shanghai Activated Carbon Co.,Ltd. logo
Shanghai Activated Carbon Co.,Ltd.
Shanghai Activated Carbon Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Wood Based Activated Carbon >

Food Beverage Powdered Activated Carbon Soda Water Sulfated Ash Below 5%

Shanghai Activated Carbon Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Food Beverage Powdered Activated Carbon Soda Water Sulfated Ash Below 5%

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : SHHXTC

Certification : GB/T 19001-2016/ISO 9001:2015

Place of Origin : Shanghai, China (Mainland)

MOQ : 1 Ton/Tons

Price : Negotiation

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union

Supply Ability : 1000 Ton/Tons per Month Wood Powder Mesh Activated Carbon

Delivery Time : 3-28 woking days

Packaging Details : Packing in Woven bag: 20kg/bag; 25kg/bag; 500kg/bag.

Classification : Food additives

Product name : Wood Powder Activated Carbon For Chlorinated Polyvinyl Separation and Recovery

Other Names : Activated Charcoal

Molasses adsorption rate : 100-120%

Methylene blue adsorption : 120-170ml/g

PH : 3-7

Moisture : NMT 10%

Chloride : NMT0.05%

Acid soluble iron : NMT 0.05%

Ash : NMT 7%

Heavy metal : NMT 0.005%

Color : Black

Port : SHANGHAI

Contact Now


Product Description

Food additives (activated carbon)


The products based on high quality raw materials like wood and special sawdust, and are designedly produced by charring, activating and finely after-treating. Characterized by large specific surface area, strong adsorption power, low impurity content and effective filtering ability, they are mainly used for decolorizing and purifying reagents, food and drinks

Specificationunit
Molasses adsorption rate%100110115120120120
Methylene blue adsorptionMg/g120140150140150170
PH3-73-73-73-73-73-7
Moisture%≦10≦10≦10≦10≦10≦10
Chloride%≦0.05≦0.05≦0.05≦0.05≦0.05≦0.05
Acid soluble iron%≦0.05≦0.05≦0.05≦0.05≦0.05≦0.05
Ash%≦7≦7≦7≦7≦7≦7
Heavy metal%≦0.005≦0.005≦0.005≦0.005≦0.005≦0.005

Analysis Method: Analysis of the product according to the requirements of GB/T12496-1999, foreign standard refernce ASTM STANDARD FOR ACTIVATED CARBON % AWWA STANDARD FOR ACTIVATED CARBON and so on.


Packing: 25KG wear, woven outer layer, the inner layer of plastic film, or according to customer needs separately.


Company Information

Shanghai Activated Carbon Co., Ltd (hereinafter called: SHHXTC), founded in mid-term of 1940s, is the first professional manufacturer in China for producing and promoting varieties of activated carbon. Headquartered in Shanghai, SHHXTC has 12 manufacturing bases and a few of sale & services centers across China. Through half centuries, SHHXTC has been devoting itself to offering excellent services and timely reasonable solutions for purifying air, for treating water, for refining medicals & chemicals, for decolorizing food & beverage, etc. With many years of experience in manufacture, research and development of activated carbon, SHHXTC has grown up to the largest manufacturer in China, being able to offer more than 30 types of activated carbon and possessing strong professional technical forces and various testing methods for activated carbon.

SHHXTC also offers activated carbon reactivation, activated carbon change-out services and related technology export.


Certificates

Packaing


FAQ


1. You are facotry?
Yes, we are factory, and we are the first professional manufacturer of activated carbon in China!
2. How about the sample?
We can provide free sample to customer check the quality, only need the customer undertake the freight charge .
3. What kind if package will use?
25kgs & 500kgs plastic bags, also can be customized.
4. What is the delivery time?
It will take about 3-7 working days for 1*20 GP container.
5. Can you provide COA.
Yes, we can provide COA for you reference.
6. What is shipping way?
By sea, By air, by courier, international train
7. Can you give me a suggestion according to the information we described?
Of course, it is our mission to offer you professional service.
8. Can we visit to your factory?
Of course, welcome to visit to our factory at any time!
Our factory address is: NO 5369 NanTing Highway TingLin Town, Jinshan District, Shanghai,China
Tel:+86 21 54721830 Post Code:2011111


Product Tags:

hardwood activated charcoal

      

wood based charcoal

      
Cheap Food Beverage Powdered Activated Carbon Soda Water Sulfated Ash Below 5% for sale

Food Beverage Powdered Activated Carbon Soda Water Sulfated Ash Below 5% Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shanghai Activated Carbon Co.,Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)